×
×

PRIVACY POLICY

At SN Mortgage Solutions we respect your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information.

Personal information which you supply to us may be used, both manually and electronically, in a number of ways, to assist us in providing you with mortgage and insurance advice, for mortgage processing and administration and for fraud prevention.

SN Mortgage Solutions is responsible for the processing of the personal information you provide us and is registered with the ICO (Information Commissioners Office) in the UK under the General Data Protection Regulation. Our registration number is ZA320722

What data do we collect and why?

We collect information about you when you seek our advice with regards to obtaining a mortgage or insurance. This may include information with regards to your family situation, employment, financial circumstances, existing or proposed property details, and medical and other sensitive personal information if required for insurance advice.

We will always keep your data safe and secure, and where we share your data with other businesses to fulfil the purposes above, we make sure they follow our instructions and keep your data secure. We will never sell your data, and we will not send you communications about unrelated services without your consent.

Marketing

From time to time we would like to send you information about other services of ours, and products from other companies, such as lenders, which may be of interest to you. If you have consented to receive marketing, you have a right to opt out at a later date.

Access to your personal information

You have the right to request a copy of the personal information that we hold about you, at no charge.

Please email or write to us at the address below.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We keep our Privacy Policy under regular review and we will place any updates on this web page.

This Privacy Policy was last updated on May 2018.

Contacting SN Mortgage Solutions

Please contact us if you have any questions about our Privacy Policy or the information, we hold about you:

SN Mortgage Solutions, 51 Inglehurst Gardens, Ilford, IG4 5HE

Email info@snmortgagesolutions.co.uk

Telephone: 02085506346

Please note that SN Mortgage Solutions is not responsible for the accuracy of the information contained within the linked site(s) accessible from this website.